DataSheet.in

HFBR-5105T डेटा पत्रक PDF( Datasheet डाउनलोड )


डेटा पत्रक - FDDI/ 100 Mbps ATM/ and Fast Ethernet Transceivers in Low Cost 1x9 Package Style - Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)

भाग संख्या HFBR-5105T
समारोह FDDI/ 100 Mbps ATM/ and Fast Ethernet Transceivers in Low Cost 1x9 Package Style
मैन्युफैक्चरर्स Agilent(Hewlett-Packard) 
लोगो Agilent(Hewlett-Packard) लोगो 
पूर्व दर्शन
1 Page
		
<?=HFBR-5105T?> डेटा पत्रक पीडीएफ

HFBR-5105T pdf
ATM applications for physical
layers other than 100 Mbps
Multimode Fiber Interface are
supported by Hewlett-Packard.
Products are available for both
the single mode and the multi-
mode fiber SONET OC-3c
(STS-3c) ATM interfaces and the
155 Mbps/194 MBd multimode
fiber ATM interface as specified
in the ATM Forum UNI.
Contact your Hewlett-Packard
sales representative for informa-
tion on these alternative FDDI
and ATM products.
Low Cost 500 m Desktop
Links
The HFBR-5105/-5105T are
1300 nm products which are fully
compliant with the requirements
of the FDDI LCF-PMD standard.
The FDDI LCF-PMD standard is
in the final approval stage as ISO/
IEC WD 9314-9 and ANSI LCF-
PMD Revision 1.3.
These multimode fiber trans-
ceivers can be used for 500 meter
backbone and desktop links for
FDDI, Fast Ethernet, or ATM 100
Mbps traffic.
required 1x10-12 Bit Error Rate
over distances up to 500 meters
using 62.5/125 µm multimode
fiber cables.
This product is intended for use
in cost sensitive applications
where the benefits of fiber optic
links are important.
Transmitter Sections
The transmitter sections of the
HFBR-5103 and HFBR-5105
series utilize 1300 nm Surface
Emitting InGaAsP LEDs and the
HFBR-5104 series uses a low cost
820 nm AlGaAs LED. These LEDs
are packaged in the optical
subassembly portion of the
transmitter section. They are
driven by a custom silicon IC
which converts differential PECL
logic signals, ECL referenced
(shifted) to a +5 Volt supply, into
an analog LED drive current.
Receiver Sections
The receiver sections of the
HFBR-5103 and HFBR-5105
series utilize InGaAs PIN photo-
diodes coupled to a custom
silicon transimpedance preampli-
fier IC. The HFBR-5104 series
uses the same preamplifier IC in
conjunction with an inexpensive
silicon PIN photodiode. These are
packaged in the optical sub-
assembly portion of the receiver.
These PIN/preamplifier combi-
nations are coupled to a custom
quantizer IC which provides the
final pulse shaping for the logic
output and the Signal Detect
function. The data output is dif-
ferential. The signal detect output
is single-ended. Both data and
signal detect outputs are PECL
compatible, ECL referenced
(shifted) to a +5 Volt power
supply.
Package
The overall package concept for
the HP transceivers consists of
the following basic elements; two
optical subassemblies, an
electrical subassembly and the
housing as illustrated in Figure 1
and Figure 1a.
The package outline drawing and
pin out are shown in Figures 2,
2a and 3. The details of this
package outline and pin out are
compliant with the multisource
The HFBR-5105 transceiver
utilizes the duplex SC connector
receptacle specified in the FDDI
LCF-PMD standard.
Alternative 800 nm Low Cost
500 m Desktop Links
The HFBR-5104/-5104T are very
low cost 800 nm alternative to
the HFBR-5105/-5105T for FDDI,
ATM or Fast Ethernet links from
the wiring closet to the desktop.
They comply with the perform-
ance requirements of the draft
FDDI LCF-PMD document as
translated by Hewlett-Packard to
the 800 nm wavelength. This
transceiver will transfer the full
range of FDDI signals at the
DIFFERENTIAL
DATA OUT
SINGLE-ENDED
SIGNAL
DETECT OUT
ELECTRICAL SUBASSEMBLY
QUANTIZER IC
PREAMP IC
DIFFERENTIAL
DATA IN
DRIVER IC
Figure 1. Block Diagram.
TOP VIEW
DUPLEX SC
RECEPTACLE
PIN PHOTODIODE
OPTICAL
SUBASSEMBLIES
LED
127

विन्यास 22 पेज
डाउनलोड[ HFBR-5105T Datasheet.PDF ]


शेयर लिंक


अनुशंसा डेटापत्रक

भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
HFBR-5105FDDI/ 100 Mbps ATM/ and Fast Ethernet Transceivers in Low Cost 1x9 Package StyleAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)
HFBR-5105TFDDI/ 100 Mbps ATM/ and Fast Ethernet Transceivers in Low Cost 1x9 Package StyleAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)


भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
30L120CTSchottky RectifierPFC Device
PFC Device
AT28C010-12DKSpace 1-MBit (128K x 8) Paged Parallel EEPROMATMEL
ATMEL
B20NM50FDN-CHANNEL POWER MOSFETSTMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
D8442SD844SavantIC
SavantIC
FAE391-A20AM/FM Automotive Electronic TunerMitsumi
Mitsumi


Index : 0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



www.DataSheet.in    |   2017   |  संपर्क   |   खोज     |   English